ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ENTERPRISE - IMO 9074822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:THOR ENTERPRISEAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9074822Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : HSDV2
Gross tonnage : 25676
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Thailand
Ship manager THORESEN & CO BANGKOK LTD
Singapore Strait on 29.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Enterprise
IMO:9074822
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566266000
Callsign:9V9624
Former name(s):
- Sanko Ranger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°8’34.88” N, 50°55’48.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Munguba
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 05:00:08 UTCMunguba
2016 April 15th, 19:00:16 UTCYantian,china
2016 April 11th, 01:30:59 UTCShanghai,china
2016 April 8th, 22:00:48 UTCPusan,r.o.korea
2016 March 21st, 20:00:57 UTCOakland,usa
2016 March 17th, 11:15:46 UTCLos Angeles,usa
2016 February 27th, 08:00:41 UTCLaem Chabang,thai
2016 February 6th, 13:00:17 UTCJebel Ali U.a.e.
2016 January 27th, 22:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 January 22nd, 19:00:53 UTCYantian China
More Of This Ship
Thor Enterprise
© Adrian Ford
Thor Enterprise
© Adrian Ford
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!