ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regent Sea - IMO 5136361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Regent SeaAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:5136361Hits:1,310
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
REGENT SEA approaching Filipsburg anchorage (St Marteens) on mar 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea
IMO:5136361
Former name(s):
- Samantha (Until 1984)
- Navarino (Until 1983)
- Gripsholm (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,292 tons
Summer DWT:3,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVARINO
© Navarino
Gripsholm
© raether
Gripsholm
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!