ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC MAJORELLE - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WEC MAJORELLEAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Vigo, Spain.
Ex. HMS Majorelle
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2OZ1
GT: 6701 tons
Year of build: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’43.38” N, 4°25’9.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
12:30:21 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 12:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 13:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 12th, 10:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 27th, 04:00:33 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 21st, 15:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 11th, 04:30:38 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 17th, 16:00:23 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Patrick Deenik
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Aug 05, 2012 10:03 (5 years ago)
This vessel is former PIRITA, IMO 9108063
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!