ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC MAJORELLE - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WEC MAJORELLEAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Vigo, Spain.
Ex. HMS Majorelle
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2OZ1
GT: 6701 tons
Year of build: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’41.78” N, 14°20’26.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 23:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 15:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 25th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 15:10:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Patrick Deenik
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Aug 05, 2012 10:02 (6 years ago)
This vessel is former PIRITA, IMO 9108063
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!