ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skagern - IMO 8115552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SkagernAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115552Hits:651
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Skagern at Kalmar, Sweden
August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Farida
IMO:8115552
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181921
Callsign:ERSU
Former name(s):
- Anicia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Skagern (Until 2007 Feb)
- Icecrystal (Until 1995 Jan)
- Skagern (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’58.3” N, 12°22’45.43” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (246°)
Destination:
Location:It Marghera
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 18:00:56 UTCIt Marghera
2018 March 10th, 05:00:19 UTCRasha
2018 March 5th, 22:00:05 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 February 16th, 00:00:07 UTCAlexanria
2018 January 31st, 12:00:55 UTCRasa
2018 January 27th, 01:00:28 UTCKoper
2017 November 30th, 17:00:18 UTCP.marghera
2017 October 29th, 12:30:04 UTCRasa
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:59 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 October 7th, 07:00:09 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
LADY FARIDA
© Korkira
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!