ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FESTIVALE - IMO 5367623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:FESTIVALEAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:October 09, 1992IMO:5367623Hits:1,808
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Fort de France (Martinique), October 9th 1992.
FESTIVALE / PAN / 1961 - Clydebank / 31793 gt / IMO 5367623 / 231,71 x 27,49 m / 44000 hp / 23,5 kn
Launched as TRANSVAAL CASTLE, 1966 - S.A. VAAL, 1977- FESTIVALE, 1996 - ISLANDBREEZE, 2000 - THE BIG RED BOAT III, 2003 - THE BIG BOAT, 2003 - BU in India.
Vessel Identification
Name:The Big Boat
IMO:5367623
Former name(s):
- The Big Red Boat Iii (Until 2003)
- Big Red Boat Iii (Until 2001 Jan 16)
- Islandbreeze (Until 2000 May)
- Festivale (Until 1996 May)
- S.a.vaal (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:31,793 tons
Summer DWT:16,604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSVAAL CASTLE
© Linesman
FESTIVALE
© simonwp
FESTIVALE
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!