ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENDBORG - IMO 9048263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:SVENDBORGAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9048263Hits:2,072
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Svendborg - 21.06.09 departing the Port ofFrederikshavn
for Batang (Indonesia) as destination

Owner: Bischoff Schiffahrtsbeteiligung Bremen
Flag: Gibraltar

build in 1993 by Svendborg Skibs in Svendborg for Danish owners as Svendborg Governor

renamed - 93 IAL GOVERNOR - 94 SVENDBORG GOVERNOR - 02 CEC SVENDBORG - 02 VEDR - 02 CEC SVENDBORG - 03 NDS KUITO - 04 CEC SVENDBORG
Vessel Identification
Name:Svendborg
IMO:9048263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305892000
Callsign:V2GC8
Former name(s):
- Bbc Colombia (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cec Svendborg (Until 2008 May)
- Nds Kuito (Until 2004 May)
- Cec Svendborg (Until 2003 Jul)
- Svendborg Governor (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ial Governor (Until 1993 Oct)
- Svendborg Governor (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,462 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’43.32” N, 120°44’22.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 231° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SVENDBORG
© johnmary
SVENDBORG
© Alec Sansen
SVENDBORG
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!