ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL BASS TRADER - IMO 9132399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:ANL BASS TRADERAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:April 06, 2007IMO:9132399Hits:747
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hobart Tasmania, 6 April 07
Flag Australia Port Melbourne
Owner ANL Container Line
Manager INCO Ships
Builder Dae Sun Shipbuilding South Korea YEAR 1996
GRT 7.260 NET 3.734 DWT 9.821
LOA 125.30 BM 20.0 SP15.9
Ex-names Pegasus Pennant 1997 Choyang Dalian 1998 Pegasus Pennant 2001 Pegasus P 2002


Vessel Identification
Name:Morotai
IMO:9132399
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015667
Callsign:PNJU
Former name(s):
- Anl Bass Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Pegasus P (Until 2002 Jan)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 2001 Nov)
- Choyang Dalian (Until 1998 Jun)
- Pegasus Pennant (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,260 tons
Summer DWT:9,821 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’50.04” N, 104°2’49.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 22:30:50 UTCMypkg
2018 August 19th, 03:00:58 UTCVnsgn
2018 June 21st, 03:00:09 UTCMypkg
2018 June 1st, 03:15:10 UTCWebga Sgsin
2018 April 30th, 07:15:46 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 24th, 10:00:18 UTCMypkg
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:37 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 15th, 22:00:31 UTCMypkg
2018 April 7th, 20:30:44 UTCEbga Sgsin
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:42 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
MOROTAI
© martin klingsick
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Morotai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!