ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE LETABA - IMO 9124380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE LETABAAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124380Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Safmarine Letaba, 1997, gt 23,897. ATG, Hamburg,

Primus/Projex.

ex Primus-02, CSAV Guayas-99, Primus-99, Sea Parana-99. L/a Primus.

30/05/2004 Avonmouth RPDk UK,
Vessel Identification
Name:Primus
IMO:9124380
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092566
Callsign:D5FV6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Salerno (Until 2011 Apr 07)
- Genoa Senator (Until 2009 May 10)
- Safmarine Letaba (Until 2005 Nov 07)
- Primus (Until 2002 Feb)
- Csav Guayas (Until 1999 Dec 07)
- Primus (Until 1999 Mar 23)
- Sea Parana (Until 1999 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,502 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Primus
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Primus
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
PRIMUS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!