ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITEAM ANJA - IMO 9111058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor [View profile]Title:SITEAM ANJAAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9111058Hits:1,236
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO - 9111058
Built year - 1997
DWT - 44640
GRT - 28027
LOA - 189.97
Beam - 32.20
Draft - 12.02
Flag - Marshall Islands (MH)
Tanks - 18
Segregation - 8
Hull - Double Hull

Vessel Identification
Name:Siteam Anja
IMO:9111058
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003176
Callsign:V7OW7
Former name(s):
- Team Anja (Until 2007 Feb)
- Simunye (Until 2005 Jun)
- Engen Simunye (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,027 tons
Summer DWT:44,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Siteam Anja
© foggy
SITEAM ANJA
© har
SITEAM ANJA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!