ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BOSTON - IMO 9313905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MAERSK BOSTONAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313905Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 12.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Antwerp
IMO:9313905
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219216000
Callsign:OZDB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Boston (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Boston (Until 2012 Jul 17)
- Maersk Boston (Until 2010 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,634 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°9’0.44” N, 32°54’3.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 271° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Be.ant...cy.lms
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:00:49 UTCBe.ant...cy.lms
2018 August 4th, 22:00:57 UTCDe.brv..be.anr
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCNl.rot..de.brv
2018 August 1st, 01:00:38 UTCGb.fxs..nl.rot
2018 July 30th, 07:00:19 UTCIl.hfa..gb.fxs
2018 July 17th, 06:00:21 UTCEg.aly..il.hfa
2018 July 11th, 15:00:20 UTCCy.lms..il.asd
2018 July 10th, 22:00:25 UTCBe Ant..cy.lms
2018 July 1st, 05:00:39 UTCDe Brv=be Ant
2018 June 29th, 17:00:39 UTCNl Rot = De Brv
More Of This Ship
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Henk Jungerius
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Henk Jungerius
SEAGO ANTWERP
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!