ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNROAD TSUWANO - IMO 9366586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SUNROAD TSUWANOAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9366586Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 3EDH4
Gross tonnage : 6566
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Ship manager KYOWA SANSHO
East China Sea on 02.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Ray
IMO:9366586
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477466200
Callsign:VRNP9
Former name(s):
- Oriental Union (Until 2014 Sep)
- Sunroad Tsuwano (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,566 tons
Summer DWT:9,640 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’15.84” N, 114°6’33.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 262° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 07:00:04 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 24th, 16:00:38 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 30th, 09:00:31 UTCHk Hkg
2018 May 15th, 11:30:30 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 24th, 02:30:12 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 12th, 09:20:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 12th, 09:20:31 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 26th, 03:20:34 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 24th, 20:00:27 UTCCn Xmn
2018 March 15th, 07:20:38 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
SUNROAD TSUWANO
© murphygodzilla
SUNROAD TSUWANO
© Ivan Meshkov
SUNROAD TSUWANO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!