ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERUVIAN REEFER - IMO 8917572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:PERUVIAN REEFERAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8917572Hits:743
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gdansk,WOC I Quay
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">

my photos
Vessel Identification
Name:Peruvian Reefer
IMO:8917572
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311957000
Callsign:C6UM3
Former name(s):
- Savonian Reefer (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,095 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°0’52.16” N, 121°42’1.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 07:00:42 UTCBusan
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:19 UTCVladivostok
2018 May 10th, 00:30:57 UTCBusan
2018 May 6th, 12:00:29 UTCDalian China
2018 April 29th, 01:00:24 UTCBusan S.korea
2018 April 1st, 19:00:30 UTCDalian China
2018 March 29th, 06:00:55 UTCJp Shs
2018 February 14th, 19:00:36 UTCBusan S.korea
2018 January 13th, 06:00:36 UTCDutch Harbor Usa
2017 November 27th, 15:00:25 UTCDutch Harbor
More Of This Ship
PERUVIAN REEFER
© Korkira
Peruvian Reefer
© Dragec
Peruvian Reefer
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!