ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAADI - IMO 9387798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:HAADIAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9387798Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival
Vessel Identification
Name:Bavand
IMO:9387798
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036700
Callsign:EPBW8
Former name(s):
- Genco (Until 2012 Nov)
- Haadi (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,546 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°51’0” N, 68°59’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:B.abbas
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
27 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 13th, 16:00:56 UTCLianyungang
2014 June 3rd, 16:00:43 UTCMesaieed
2013 February 4th, 18:00:33 UTCPipav
2013 February 4th, 18:00:13 UTCPipavav
More Of This Ship
BAVAND
© Viktor
BAVAND
© Viktor
BAVAND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!