ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE W - IMO 9279070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:ELKE WAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279070Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Stern photo kiel canal 15.05.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke W.
IMO:9279070
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305166000
Callsign:V2DC3
Former name(s):
- Stern (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,562 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’45.77” N, 28°20’48.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Joutseno
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 22:00:12 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 6th, 18:00:54 UTCGruvoen
2018 May 19th, 15:00:55 UTCHarlingen
2018 May 17th, 12:00:46 UTCErith
2018 May 13th, 08:00:08 UTCBelfast
2018 May 12th, 10:00:17 UTCSilloth
2018 May 3rd, 23:59:07 UTCSillamae
2018 April 29th, 07:00:18 UTCGavle
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCFlushing
2018 April 21st, 12:00:09 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
ELKE W
© Folke Ísterman
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
ELKE W
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!