ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123154Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Korea am 22.06.09 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Samsung 1156
ex-Namen: Sinaloa, TMM Sinaloa, Sinaloa, APL Spain
Länge: 227.37m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 42980 Tonnen
Vermessung: 37518 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jun 22, 2009 21:00 (9 years ago)
Schönes Foto - inklusive schöner Rauchwolke :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!