ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AUSTRIA - IMO 8300121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC AUSTRIAAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8300121Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus
IMO: 8300121
Call Sign: SXEL
Ex-names: Laust Maersk; Maersk Toyama; Safmarine Victory; MSC Attica; Maersk Toyama
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S - Lindo in 1984
DWT: 48,485
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 21/06/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Austria
IMO:8300121
Former name(s):
- Maersk Toyama (Until 2009 Mar)
- Msc Attica (Until 2004 May)
- Safmarine Victory (Until 2002 Dec)
- Maersk Toyama (Until 2001 Oct)
- Laust Maersk (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,238 tons
Summer DWT:48,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC AUSTRIA
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC AUSTRIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LAUST MAERSK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!