ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLYDENES - IMO 9101546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Iain Cameron [View profile]Title:CLYDENESAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9101546Hits:816
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Clydenes in James Watt dock Greenock on 31 July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Clyde
IMO:9101546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249375000
Callsign:9HQQ9
Former name(s):
- Clydenes (Until 2011 Mar 30)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,182 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°13’34.62” N, 5°17’54.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 187° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 19th, 12:00:56 UTCBelfast
2018 January 17th, 13:00:44 UTCKilroot
2018 January 16th, 01:00:55 UTCGlasgow
2018 January 15th, 06:00:38 UTCKilroot
2018 January 11th, 20:00:43 UTCWaterford
2018 January 8th, 21:00:23 UTCGijon
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCKilroot
2017 December 19th, 07:00:10 UTCScrabster
2017 December 17th, 12:00:36 UTCKilroot
More Of This Ship
AASNES
© Malte Classens
AASNES
© Malte Classens
AASNES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!