ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordmerkur - IMO 9277761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:NordmerkurAdded:Jun 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277761Hits:484
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Place: IJmuiden
Date: 01-06-2009
Owner: OLDENDORFF KE LTD, Cyprus
Built: 2004
Flag: Cyprus
Call Sign : P3TJ9
Gross tonnage : 42432
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur O
IMO:9277761
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212032000
Callsign:P3TJ9
Former name(s):
- Nordmerkur (Until 2011 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,432 tons
Summer DWT:74,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°56’11.46” N, 69°13’25.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 340° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Qzh>sg Sin
Arrival:31st Dec 2019
03:30:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 01:00:43 UTCRunvs
2018 September 11th, 12:00:41 UTCDardanelles
2018 August 19th, 06:00:20 UTCGi Gib
2018 August 14th, 10:00:05 UTCEs Lpa
2018 June 30th, 21:00:34 UTCTglfw
2018 June 7th, 03:00:35 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 29th, 23:00:32 UTCRupri
2018 May 26th, 10:30:37 UTCDk Ska
2018 May 15th, 14:00:45 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 10th, 05:00:51 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
Merkur O
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Merkur O
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Merkur O
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!