ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:HAPPY GIRLAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8800298Hits:547
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Heading towards Southampton.

*3,643 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1989 by Hyundai H.I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’10.04” N, 35°3’12.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 117° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:12th Apr 2017
08:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 12th, 08:00:01 UTCRijeka
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2017 January 7th, 19:40:08 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:43 UTCIstanbul
2016 April 3rd, 00:00:00 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
HAPPY GIRL
© Marcus-S
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Aug 05, 2005 15:07 (11 years ago)
If I hear she is heading to Antwerp I will glady let you know.
Chris
Marie-Anne on Aug 03, 2005 12:07 (11 years ago)
Each time she comes to Antwerp, I seem to miss her. Thanks for sharing!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!