ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTLEWOOD FR216 - IMO 7636664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Inge [View profile]Title:CASTLEWOOD FR216Added:Jun 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7636664Hits:740
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Scottisch trawler summer 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Castlewood
IMO:7636664
MMSI:233433000
Callsign:2RXH
Former name(s):
- Kestrel (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTLEWOOD H216
© Sydney Sinclair
CASTLEWOOD FR216
© Sydney Sinclair
CASTLEWOOD FR216
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 03, 2008 17:17 (8 years ago)
Hi Geir

Hi Ally

Saw her myself in Fraserburgh last week.

Former name is KESTREL. A steel built Trawler, launched 1978 in Campbeltown (Scotland). Registered in Fraserburgh. Dimension are LOA 25.91, Beam 7.25 and Draft 2.98.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!