ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tolteca - IMO 8310877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arshad Ali [View profile]Title:ToltecaAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8310877Hits:1,156
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Undated photograph of General Cargo Vsl Tolteca at Mumbai, India
[color=6600FF]
built 1984 by Neptun VEB, Rostock as "Merkur Beach"
86 HAPAG-LLOYD PLANALTO - 87 MERCURY BEACH - 94 JUTHA SUPHANNIKA - 98 TOLTECA - 04 SAFMARINE LUBA
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Benevolence
IMO:8310877
Former name(s):
- Jutha Suphannika (Until 2010 Apr)
- Safmarine Luba (Until 2009 Dec)
- Tolteca (Until 2004 Nov)
- Jutha Suphannika (Until 1998 May)
- Merkur Beach (Until 1994 Apr)
- Mercury Beach (Until 1994)
- Hapag Lloyd Planalto (Until 1987)
- Merkur Beach (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,330 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERKUR BEACH
© Bob Scott
SAFMARINE LUBA
© Bob Scott
MERKUR BEACH
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!