ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panama Express - IMO 8009466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arshad Ali [View profile]Title:Panama ExpressAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009466Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama Express (Ex Panama Maru) seen in Mumbai, India. The other vsl at the right maneouvering is Tolteca
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Express
IMO:8009466
Former name(s):
- Panama Express (Until 2006 Mar)
- Delmas Cartier (Until 2002 Mar)
- Panama Express (Until 2001 Jan)
- Panama Maru (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,465 tons
Summer DWT:22,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI EXPRESS
© johnny verhulst
CONTI EXPRESS
© johnny verhulst
CONTI EXPRESS
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!