ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS LIVANOV - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BORIS LIVANOVAdded:Jun 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8511574Hits:629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Novorossiysk (Russia)
IMO: 8511574
Call sign: UDEC
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Kalithi Sea
Type/class: "Boris Livanov" type - Bulk carrier
Built by: "Georgi Dimitrov" Shipyard - Varna (Bulgaria) in 1986
DWT: 25,680
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/09/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!