ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN EXPRESS - IMO 9252577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:BUSAN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252577Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Eurpoort for sea.

Built: 8/2004
DWT: 85,929
Owner: Norddeutsche Vermogensanlage
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Monument
IMO:9252577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211801000
Callsign:DCPX2
Former name(s):
- Busan Express (Until 2015 Mar 29)
- Northern Monument (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°26’46.33” N, 73°48’49.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 130° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Esalr
Arrival:31st Oct 2017
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 31st, 06:00:54 UTCEsalr
2017 October 22nd, 12:30:31 UTCUsnwk
2017 October 21st, 08:00:27 UTCUsnfk
2017 October 16th, 06:00:29 UTCUssav
2017 October 5th, 13:00:36 UTCUsncatm
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:23 UTCUsnwksl
2017 August 21st, 08:00:13 UTCPort Said
2017 August 15th, 04:30:29 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 4th, 07:30:43 UTCNewark
2017 July 31st, 06:00:20 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
Northern Monument
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!