ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:502
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°7’10.63” N, 61°50’51.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Antigua
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 03:00:44 UTCAntigua
2017 November 9th, 06:15:22 UTCLisbon
2017 November 4th, 05:00:21 UTCAlmeria
2017 November 2nd, 07:00:26 UTCPalma
2017 October 29th, 05:30:20 UTCCannes
2017 October 28th, 05:30:41 UTCMonte Carlo
2017 October 27th, 05:30:17 UTCPortofino
2017 October 26th, 05:30:20 UTCPortoferraio
2017 October 24th, 05:30:49 UTCPortoferriao
2017 October 23rd, 05:30:36 UTCPortovenere
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Salvador de la Rubia
STAR PRIDE
© Salvador de la Rubia
STAR PRIDE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!