Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Steyr - IMO 7367897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SteyrAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Gross tonnage : 2197
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1974 by Bijholt, Foxhol as "Frendo Grace"
[1982 Lg 82.2/73.7m, 2197gt/4006dw] - 76 CAROLINE WESTON - 82 MONITOR - 82 STEYR - 91 STERAKOVOU - -2 LOPI-05 MECIT BEY

Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Mecit Bey
Former name(s):
- Lopi (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sterakovou (Until 2002 May)
- Steyr (Until 1991 Dec)
- Caroline Weston (Until 1982)
- Frendo Grace (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,197 tons
Summer DWT:4,006 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caroline Weston
© simonwp
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!