ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOAPA - IMO 9290787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CHOAPAAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290787Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam for the Hanno terminal.

Built: 2/2005
DWT: 67,970
Owner: C.S.A.V.
Flag: Liberia
Sisters: Chillan, Copiapo, Chaiten, Cholguan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Talassa
IMO:9290787
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091213
Callsign:A8GA8
Former name(s):
- Msc Malta (Until 2010 Mar)
- Choapa (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TALASSA
© Ships lover
Talassa
© Hannes van Rijn
TALASSA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 03, 2005 13:08 (12 years ago)
Superb picture!! Great abgel and beautiful bright colors!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!