ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYAM - IMO 9113719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:MARYAMAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113719Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Alondra
IMO:9113719
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:373631000
Callsign:3FCU
Former name(s):
- Transnjord (Until 2012 Jun)
- Maryam (Until 2007 Apr 21)
- Alrek (Until 2003 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’10.52” N, 9°9’34.09” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 20:00:14 UTCPt Lis
2018 January 1st, 01:00:53 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 26th, 18:00:55 UTCTr Bdm
2017 December 2nd, 22:30:09 UTCUs Ilg
2017 December 1st, 08:00:02 UTCWilmington De Usa
2017 November 19th, 17:15:41 UTCEs Ceu
2017 October 29th, 08:00:25 UTCIe Wat
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:45 UTCEs Ceu
2017 October 14th, 08:00:59 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2017 September 24th, 17:00:27 UTCWaterford Ireland
More Of This Ship
Transnjord
© Michael Neidig
ALONDRA
© Marc Pingoud
ALREK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 05, 2005 18:08 (12 years ago)
Excellent picture my friend!

Port of Registry: Hamburg (Germany)
Call Sign: V2OG5
IMO: 9113719
Ex-names: Alrek; Julia Lehmann
Built by: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg in 1995
Type: JJ1103 type - General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!