ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYAM - IMO 9113719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:MARYAMAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113719Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Alondra
IMO:9113719
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:373631000
Callsign:3FCU
Former name(s):
- Transnjord (Until 2012 Jun)
- Maryam (Until 2007 Apr 21)
- Alrek (Until 2003 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’26.78” N, 1°19’10.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 310° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Tenes,algeria
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:21 UTCTenes,algeria
2018 April 20th, 17:00:55 UTCSete,france
2018 March 21st, 08:00:41 UTCSete,france
2018 February 26th, 19:00:17 UTCPort Sudan
2018 February 3rd, 18:30:55 UTCWilmington,delawar
2018 January 11th, 20:00:47 UTCPt Lis
2018 January 1st, 01:00:53 UTCRu Nvs
2017 December 26th, 18:00:55 UTCTr Bdm
2017 December 2nd, 22:30:09 UTCUs Ilg
2017 December 1st, 08:00:02 UTCWilmington De Usa
More Of This Ship
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!