ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTA MAR - IMO 9127162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ALTA MARAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9127162Hits:968
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Altar
IMO:9127162
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518856000
Callsign:E5U2803
Former name(s):
- Alta Mar (Until 2013 Nov)
- Senator (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,125 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°44’28.33” N, 34°11’54.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 234° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Zon
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 06:00:46 UTCTr Zon
2018 June 17th, 18:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:45 UTCTr Isk
2018 May 7th, 21:00:21 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:54 UTCGr Ele
2018 April 13th, 05:00:52 UTCTr Dil
2018 April 8th, 20:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 30th, 17:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 30th, 17:00:02 UTCBg Var
2018 March 19th, 17:00:34 UTCTr Izm
More Of This Ship
Altar
© Dennis Mortimer
Senator
© Frits Olinga
Senator
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Mar 09, 2006 03:06 (12 years ago)
Note : photo is actually of 'Alta Mar', regd in Madeira.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!