Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Susan A - IMO 7724241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Susan AAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Photo Category: RO/RO
[color=6600FF]Information added by admin

Built 1980 by Bergens MV as NORWEGIAN CONQUERER, 2998 grt
[cpl Vaagen Vaerft, Kyrksaeterora #44] - 80 JOLLY BRUNO - 82 SUSAN A. - 89 STENA PROSPER - 89 NORDIC PRIDE - 94 BUL PRIDE - 04 KILCOE[/color]
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kilcoe (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bul Pride (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nordic Pride (Until 1994 May)
- Stena Prosper (Until 1989 May)
- Susan A (Until 1989 Mar)
- Jolly Bruno (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,377 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susan A
© simonwp
Nordic Pride
© simonwp
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!