ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antje is sailing to the south in the .S.G area 29.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’52.79” N, 4°35’48.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
22:00:37 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:35 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 21st, 21:00:37 UTCGbtee
2018 April 20th, 04:30:07 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 18th, 17:00:51 UTCGbimm
2018 April 16th, 05:00:34 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 15th, 07:00:05 UTCGbthp
2018 April 13th, 09:00:37 UTCNlmoe
2018 April 12th, 10:00:41 UTCGbthp
2018 April 11th, 08:00:47 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Hannes van Rijn
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Michael Neidig
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!