ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antje is sailing to the south in the .S.G area 29.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’36” N, 1°19’16.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 112° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Thamesport
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
28 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:22 UTCThamesport
2017 October 20th, 09:00:12 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 17th, 10:00:18 UTCThamesport
2017 October 15th, 22:00:21 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 15th, 06:00:21 UTCThamesport
2017 October 14th, 01:00:28 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 12th, 15:00:15 UTCImmingham
2017 October 11th, 07:00:05 UTCMoerdijk
2017 October 5th, 12:00:55 UTCThamesport
More Of This Ship
A2B Independent
© Daniel Eckhardt
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Ulf Kornfeld
A2B Independent
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 03, 2005 15:02 (12 years ago)
Great shot. These overhead views have always been a favorite of mine.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!