ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Pearl - IMO 7334785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:Silver PearlAdded:Mar 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7334785Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m/s Silver Pearl in the Baltic sea 24.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Alexandra
IMO:7334785
Former name(s):
- Silver Pearl (Until 2006 Jun)
- Riga Trader (Until 2000 Oct)
- Pioner Moskvy (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY ALEXANDRA
© AAA
Silver Pearl
© Bo Bergengård
Silver Pearl
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!