ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Jet - IMO 9198551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:Baltic JetAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9198551Hits:454
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Sailing to Tallin 17.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Algeciras Jet
IMO:9198551
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209936000
Callsign:5BLY2
Former name(s):
- Baltic Jet (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,273 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGECIRAS JET
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC JET
© 3SX
ALGECIRAS JET
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 10, 2006 14:47 (10 years ago)
FANTASTIC type vessel and great photo my friend!...

Port of Registry: Bergen
IMO: 9198551
Call Sign: LALY5
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Kvaerner Fjellstrand AS - Omastrand in 1999
Type: Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Sister class: Nordic Jet
Owner: Forde Reederei Seetouristik GmbH & Co KG.,Flensburg (Germany) - www.frs.de
Operator: AS Nordic Jetline - Tallinn (Estonia)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!