ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO BLANCO - IMO 8113994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:RIO BLANCOAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8113994Hits:507
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Port of registry: Valparaiso (Chile)
IMO: 8113994
Ex-names: Fuji Ace
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame (Japan) in 1981
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 31/07/2004
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Blanco
IMO:8113994
Former name(s):
- Fuji Ace (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,208 tons
Summer DWT:18,142 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO BLANCO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RIO BLANCO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RIO BLANCO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!