Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Banga - IMO 8504870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BangaAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Added Imo number (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Field 1
Former name(s):
- Admiral T (Until 2011 Mar)
- Banga (Until 2007 Nov)
- Azija (Until 2005 Jan)
- Adriatic Star (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,578 tons
Summer DWT:39,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Field 1
© Peter Schneckenburger
© Sinisa Lukovic
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 03, 2005 18:56 (11 years ago)
yes Great photo and ship i like these photos.ship,sea and sky
Her correct name is BANGA
ex Adriatic Star ex Azija
IMO No:8504870
built by Mosor Shipyard,Croatia.1988
40474 dwt.22607 grt
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 03, 2005 15:33 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Portugal
IMO: 6614449
Call Sign: EAAA
Actual name: SPABUNKER V (Spain) until Jun/1999
Ex-names: Esso Tejo; Bancas Tejo; V.B. Adeje
Built by: Soc. Argibay de Const. Navais e Mecanicas S.A.R.L. - Alverca in 1997

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!