ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the Baltic sea at July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’13.49” N, 11°26’58.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar Ger
Arrival:24th May 2018
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 19:00:25 UTCPitea Swe
2018 May 11th, 09:00:58 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 May 11th, 09:00:58 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 May 11th, 09:00:58 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 May 11th, 09:00:57 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 May 11th, 09:00:57 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 May 11th, 09:00:56 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 May 11th, 09:00:20 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 May 7th, 09:00:13 UTCRostock Ger
2018 May 1st, 20:00:53 UTCHusum Swe
More Of This Ship
MILLERNTOR
© Marcus-S
MILLERNTOR
© Jochen Wegener
MILLERNTOR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Aug 05, 2005 15:11 (12 years ago)
Nice photograph, while it looks flat and not much depth of field the colours compliment each other. Nice one.
Chris
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!