ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER UNITAS - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:BREMER UNITASAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155951Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the Baltic sea at July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’29.07” N, 10°39’22.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 360° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Kragero
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 05:00:56 UTCKragero
2018 April 25th, 12:00:27 UTCMoss
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:26 UTCGudvangen
2018 April 19th, 05:00:09 UTCVerdal
2018 April 16th, 11:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 12th, 13:30:26 UTCVestnes
2018 April 9th, 08:00:10 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 6th, 06:00:15 UTCDrammen
2018 April 4th, 15:00:49 UTCDkcph
2018 April 1st, 20:00:38 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
Feed Stavanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Feed Stavanger
© bjørnar Henningsen
FEED STAVANGER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!