ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDENAU - IMO 7942348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:HEIDENAUAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942348Hits:2,472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The HEIDENAU in the Port of Wismar.Soviet Type PIONER MOSKVIYY, built by Shipbuilder Vyborgskiy Zudostroitelniy Zavod Vyborg / USSR (Yard-No. 531). Launched 12-10-1979, deliv. 15-12-1979. 11-8-1993 in La Spezia to Medship Ltd. Kingstown (VCT),in 1994 bought back: Severnoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Arkhangelsk / Russia as now IVAN RYABOV.In Service.

Foto: 08-06-1988 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivan Ryabov
IMO:7942348
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273119500
Callsign:UBSO
Former name(s):
- Heidenau (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’31.44” N, 14°43’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 111° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 08:00:36 UTCAlexandria
2015 December 14th, 08:00:42 UTCMurmansk
2013 November 14th, 00:05:06 UTCBaltiysk
2013 November 11th, 20:30:43 UTCGdansk
2013 October 17th, 05:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2013 September 16th, 09:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2013 September 12th, 10:00:04 UTCEikefet
2013 September 6th, 23:00:56 UTCRosyth
2013 August 26th, 05:00:28 UTCSfax
2013 August 16th, 08:00:40 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!