Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sveafjord - IMO 7219155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SveafjordAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
information at
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Tarabeia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Donna Khadijeh (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sveafjord (Until 2001 Jun)
- Edith Sabban (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Edith Sabban
© simonwp
© Patrick Hill
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on May 16, 2011 11:16 (5 years ago)
thanks for posting her. Sailed on her in 1976.
capt ted
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!