ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cabanos - IMO 8302569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CabanosAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302569Hits:686
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
03-08-05. IMO:8302569. Registered:Limassol. GRT:34,839. LOA:224.5.
Departing Port Kembla bound for Beirut. The vessel called in to Port Kembla to top up her cargo at the Grain Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Huayuanxing
IMO:8302569
Flag:China
MMSI:413371350
Callsign:BIPF
Former name(s):
- Cabanos (Until 2007 May)
- Casanna (Until 2000 Aug)
- Astraguillermo (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,655 tons
Summer DWT:64,221 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Zianlian Chuen
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cabanos
© esima001
Cabanos
© Peter Karberg
Cabanos
© ship-world
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 03, 2005 18:51 (11 years ago)
Great picture of this Magnificent ship. Nice sight on the lengt of this ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!