ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAFER AHMET - IMO 7010561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:CAFER AHMETAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7010561Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the Bosporus in September 1993. Built as KAIRYU MARU.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cafer Ahmet
IMO:7010561
Former name(s):
- Chrisanthema (Until 1983)
- Tini P (Until 1981)
- Kairyu Maru (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,406 tons
Summer DWT:5,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cafer Ahmet
© Gerolf Drebes
Cafer Ahmet
© Gerolf Drebes
CAFER AHMET
© Rasheed S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!