ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joćo Abreu [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Jun 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:6910544Hits:668
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Another shot of the departure of Costa's older and smaller ship Costa Marina, the grand emission of fumes can be clearly seen - 14/04/2009 - naviosfunchal.blogspot.com

GT: 25,558;
Lenght: 174 meters long;
Beam: 25,8 meters;
Service Speed: 20 knots;
Registry Port: Genoa(Italy);
Year Delivered: 1969(as a cargo ship);
Refurbisment to cruise ship: 1990;
Shipyard: Wärtsilä in Turku(Finland);
Sister Ships: Costa Allegra
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
COSTA MARINA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!