ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMRE BEY - IMO 7371446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:EMRE BEYAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7371446Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Istanbul in September 1993. Built as SEA BIRD.
Vessel Identification
Name:Resbe
IMO:7371446
Former name(s):
- Emre Bey (Until 2003)
- Emre Ii (Until 1993 Apr)
- Nancy Melissa (Until 1982)
- Sea Bird (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:6,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMRE II
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!