Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cabanos - IMO 8302569

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CabanosAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
03-08-05. IMO:8302569. Registered:Limassol. GRT:34,839. LOA:224.5.
Deparing Port Kembla bound for Beirut. The vessel called into Port Kembla to top up her cargo at the Grain Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Cabanos (Until 2007 May)
- Casanna (Until 2000 Aug)
- Astraguillermo (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,655 tons
Summer DWT:64,221 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Zianlian Chuen
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’48.44” N, 119°42’57.04” E
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 331° (320°)
Arrival:11th Jun 2016
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 1st, 14:15:50 UTCZhen Hai
2015 September 24th, 10:45:45 UTCQ H D
2015 August 18th, 06:48:46 UTCTian Jin
2015 August 18th, 06:48:00 UTCWei Hai
2015 August 11th, 19:00:50 UTCC J K
2015 August 5th, 16:00:04 UTCTian Jin
2015 July 27th, 23:00:45 UTCGz
2015 July 26th, 16:00:01 UTCGui Shan
2015 July 15th, 19:00:26 UTCHuang Hua
2015 July 8th, 12:28:37 UTCGui Shan Anc
More Of This Ship
© esima001
© Peter Karberg
© ship-world
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 05, 2005 02:41 (11 years ago)
perfect distance shot, one of my favorites as far as vantage points
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!