ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONARCH of the SEAS - IMO 8819500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:MONARCH of the SEASAdded:Aug 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819500Hits:952
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MONARCH of the SEAS leaving Fort de France on 06 oct 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Monarch
IMO:8819500
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229415000
Callsign:9HA3314
Former name(s):
- Monarch Of The Seas (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°7’42.92” N, 75°14’7.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
12:45:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 11:00:19 UTCWillemstad
2018 June 2nd, 12:15:08 UTCCartagena
2018 May 28th, 11:00:23 UTCWillemstad
2018 May 26th, 12:45:29 UTCCartagena
2018 April 30th, 11:00:12 UTCWillemstad
2018 April 28th, 12:45:51 UTCCartagena
2018 April 20th, 10:30:12 UTCColon
2018 April 16th, 11:00:08 UTCWillemstad
2018 April 14th, 12:45:14 UTCCartagena
2018 April 14th, 12:15:58 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
MONARCH
© airaviation2000
MONARCH
© Alex Marrero
MONARCH
© Alex Marrero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!