Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIARELLA - IMO 7526170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TIARELLAAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 7526170
Ex-names: Theofilos J. Vatis; Norma Sprite; Sprite; Spar Seven; Gloria Deo
Actual name (Nov/2007): Heng Fu (Panama) since Aug/2006
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Oshima (Japan) in 1977
DWT: 27.470tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 31/07/2004

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:He Fu
Former name(s):
- Tiarella (Until 2006 Aug)
- Gloria Deo (Until 1999 Nov)
- Spar Seven (Until 1994 Dec)
- Sprite (Until 1993 Feb)
- Norman Sprite (Until 1991)
- Theofilos J.vatis (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,621 tons
Summer DWT:27,470 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Seatowage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!