ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRUZHI - IMO 8833881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FRUZHIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8833881Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Istanbul in September 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clio
IMO:8833881
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515414000
Callsign:XUDP6
Former name(s):
- Stropus (Until 2011 Aug)
- Freedom Iii (Until 2007 Nov)
- Geo Prelude (Until 1998 Nov)
- Fruzhi (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltimore
© Evgeniy .
CLIO
© Wil Weijsters
CLIO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!